. Wanderlust .

My little life’s adventures to explore anything and everything.

Thursday, April 29, 2010

You Know

Let me tell you, there are so many good things in one day they just outweigh all the bad stuff. I love it. Lately I've been so happy about all the good things. I love how positive it's all been lately, I just hope there's not going to be any u-turns.

I'm excited for today to begin, I mean it already has. But to really get my day started. I feel really accomplished for some reason. I think it's because I actually have my homework done. lol. :)

I think today's going to be a good day. And guess what! Yours is going to be a good one too. :) Just stay positive, look up, and beeee happy.

So I may do a little shopping after school, which is really never a good idea. I mean spending money lol. Oh jeez.. I really want to find a shirt, a cute skirt, maybe a sun dress and some shoes. lol. I mean they will serve a good purpose. It issss almost summer. And it issss time for new close. :) I love how I just talk myself into things. haha, Yay for new cloths! :)

Oh and yess I am a goober. ;)

Monday, April 26, 2010

Looking back

I love this.
Life is too short, lets have fun.

My wish to you.

Comfort on difficult days, smiles when sadness intrudes, rainbows to follow the clouds, laughter to kiss your lips, sunsets to warm your heart, hugs when spirits sag, beauty for your eyes to see, friendships to brighten your being, faith so that you can believe, confidence for when you doubt, courage to know yourself, patience to accept the truth, and love to complete your:

One day you'll get your wish.
One day I'll get mine.
Until then lets keep wishing.

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Oh hi!

Today's going to be a good day. :)Would you like to know why? Only really because I work four hours. Haha. Which is so entirely exciting. hehe.
The sunshine is shining outside which makes
me reallllly happy. It reminds
me of summer and sure do
miss summertime.

I wish that tomorrow wasn't monday though, I don't even really feel like I had a weekend at all. It's a little lame if you ask me.. But Oh well.
I have so much homework todo. Notttt exciting haha.
I'll just come home after work and then
get it alllll done. For good.
and then enjoy this

Such a good plan. ;) Lets see then who knows what.
Ohhh and I'm so excited to wear my new wedges
today at work! Yay yay yay! Their so
cute. They go good with everything
too. :D

I hope everyone has a lovely
sunday. It's beautiful,
go enjoy it.

Saturday, April 24, 2010


God today dragged on, it was sooo boring.
And then a little bird told someone I was
working today.

Gosh it was nice to see your face.
I missed you so much.

Pee.ess. You made my day.

Friday, April 23, 2010


I'm ridiculously excited for the end of today.
I get to see this one boy. Who I havn't
seen in a year. :) Ohhhh boy ohh boy ohh boy!


I hope everyone has a lovely friday!

Thursday, April 22, 2010

You guys are all so amazing. I love you with all my little heart. ♥
Thank you for everything. You really do mean the world to me.
and I hope each one of you have a wonderful day.

Preach it

I may dissect each little thing and put myself out there so much but at least that means that I still care.

Oh! You've think you won because women are expendable to you.

You may not get hurt or make an ass of yourself that way but you don't fall in love that way either.

You have not won.

You're alone.

I may do a lot of stupid sh*t,

but I'm still a lot closer to love than you are.

~Gigi, "He’s Just Not That Into You"

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Look for

The bare necessities
The simple bare necessities
Forget about your worries and your strife
I mean the bare necessities
Old Mother Nature's recipes
That brings the bare necessities of life

Wherever I wander, wherever I roam
I couldn't be fonder of my big home
The bees are buzzin' in the tree
To make some honey just for me
When you look under the rocks and plants
And take a glance at the fancy ants
Then maybe try a few

The bare necessities of life will come to you
They'll come to you!

Look for the bare necessities
The simple bare necessities
Forget about your worries and your strife
I mean the bare necessities
That's why a bear can rest at ease
With just the bare necessities of life

Now when you pick a pawpaw
Or a prickly pear
And you prick a raw paw
Next time beware
Don't pick the prickly pear by the paw
When you pick a pear
Try to use the claw
But you don't need to use the claw
When you pick a pear of the big pawpaw
Have I given you a clue ?

The bare necessities of life will come to you
They'll come to you!

So just try and relax, yeah cool it
Fall apart in my backyard
'Cause let me tell you something little britches
If you act like that bee acts, uh uh
You're working too hard

And don't spend your time lookin' around
For something you want that can't be found
When you find out you can live without it
And go along not thinkin' about it
I'll tell you something true

The bare necessities of life will come to you!

I'm thinkin

I reallllllly like this tattoo.
It's super cute. And I'd totally get it where it could be hidden.
And then have 3 little dandelion seeds floating away. Representing my mom, dad, and I. :) Then adding to it when I have kids/ get married.

Wouldn't that be cuteee?! :)

Monday, April 19, 2010

A thought

Gosh I'm absolutely so tired of school right now. It's a tad bit ridiculous. I'm ready for summer. I cannot wait to see what it has in store for me. I feel like this is going to be one of the best summers ever. :) I'm going to hawaii to kick off the start of it too. Which makes it all the more better. hehe. I feel like I've just met so many wonderful people and hanging out with friends and just working will be awesome. I can't wait for this term to be over, I mean its really not that bad, but right now... I'm totally over it. Maybe even beyond totally. I think I am.

Gooooosh hurry up summer.

I'm totally ready to wear cute shirts, shorts, skirts, flipflops, baithing suits.
You know the whole summer get up. :) I mean sweatshirts and pants are real nice sometimes. But I'm ready for some nice weather and some sunshine. ☼

Oh and heres a letter to you summer;
please hurry.


Make a wish and place it in your
Anything you want, everything you want.
Do you have it? Good.
Now believe it can come true. You never know
where the next
is going to come from,
the next
the next wish come true.

But if you believe that it's right around the corner,
and you open your heart
and mind to the possibility of it, to the certainty of it.
You just might get the thing you're wishing for.
The world is full of
You just have to believe in it. So make your wish.
Do you have it? Good.
Now believe in it. With all your heart.

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Saturday, April 17, 2010


Yayyy it's saturday,
I remember when I was little I'd always wake up
and watch cartoons in the morning. It was bomb.
I'd eat my cinnimon toast crunch and just be a kid.

Oh those were the days.

Ugh I start work at 8:45, no thank you.
and my manager changed the time I'm getting
of to 5:45.. cool. Thanks. So much for the
saturday market. I was really looking forward
to a short day at work and a fun rest of the day.
But no. Atleast I got a cute pair of shoes yesterday.

Maybe something else will make my day..
I feel a little blah, this morning.
All I want to do is sleep.
I wish someone would cheer me up.
I think I may need some of that.
Thanks to whoever makes my day.

I don't want to carpe diem.
I rather do it in bed.
haha. ♥

Hope everyone has a lovley saturday. :)

pee.ess. I need a fun night tonight.
Hopefully I won't be too tired after work.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

I'm acting

as if this blue sky is never going to rain down on me.

Gosh I just love this sunshine, it puts me in such a good
mood. It's a little ridiculous. I'm like super happy.
I feel almost invincible as long as the sun is
shining. Please shine all day long, even into the night?
Hey who knows. hehe.

So today I have a lists of todo's.
Oh how sometimes I just dislike them.
But they need to get done.

Homework is number one for sure.

Second would have to be cleaning my room.
(it's a disaster) haha.

Third painting my toes.
(I need to work on myself a tad)

Forth I should probably clean my bathroom.
(before my mom gets on me about it) lol.

Fithly and lastly.
I hope you do this too. ♥

Oh Gosh Golly Gee Wizz.

So I use to feel a little broken up,
but as of right now, I'm pretty happy.
I mean there's no doubt in my mind that
I have some feelings and what not. But
you know.. there fading away. It's
kind of sad though. You know, how life
just moves on with out pausing to gather
up any pieces. No pausing for anyone
to catch up to what's happened. You
just have to be strong, brave, have hope
and move on with your life.

"Everything will be okay in the end,
if it's not okay, then it's not the end."

And guess what.. it's not the end.
I've got a lotttt of life to live.
Moving forward. It's what I've been doing.
It's lifeee.

Today was just fantastic. :)

The clock struck 3 and after that
I was all smiles. My day was made
and I loved it, it was just great.
I'm so so so happy right now. I got
the best text I've gotten in a while
and I'm so happy, I couldn't stop
smiling all day. :) Eeeek, I'm
still excited. haha. I just can't wait
til everything blends back to normal.
Oh did I say I was excited? Oh because
I am. ;)

I bought a new swimsuit, and a shirt.
Perfect for summer, and my vacation
that I just can't wait to go on.

I'm a little impatient right now,
I'm not going to lie. I want all this
stuff to happen so quickly. But I need
to slow down a bit. I've just been on
the go go go. Keeping myself busy, I
love that. ♥ It's really nice.
I love my life right now and where
it's taking me. And I'm fine with
it's imperfections it's had lately.

Monday, April 12, 2010

This weekend

I really want to get:

Ice Cream or Lunch?

Along with the Saturday Market?

Who's with meee!?

Please Please Please! ♥


I'm super excited for summer. :)

It's so tough for me to wait any longer. Whenever I think about summer, I think about all the fun I'm going to have. :) Ugh I just can't wait. It's going to be so fun. My summer will consist of so much good stuff, heres my list. But I'm sure I'm leaving some out.

Swimming (Night and Day)
Motorcycle Rides
Spending time with friends
Road Trips
Modeling in the sunshine
Wearing summer dresses
Flip Flops
Beach Trips
Saturday Market
Lake Days
Blowing Bubbles

I cannot wait! ♥

Oh and maybe...

To you.




Sunday, April 11, 2010


This cracks me up.
Enjoy, haha. ♥


Yesterday was really rough. I couldn't believe this lady that came into the shoe department. She was the grumpyist thing alive. I was having such a good day until she was rude. I swear, she just popped my bubble. I exploded too.. into a few tears. It wasn't nice of her. and all I was being was nice. Some people. I swear.
She wanted to buy these shoes, but since Macy's is having a sale we can't accept the coupons the people get in the mail if your a card holder, and I was just about to tell her why she couldn't use the 20% off coupon she had, but she said no walked away and started talking to her husband in Russian. Freaking people from other countries I swear, If your going to be rude, just leave. KTHANKS. I don't need to put up with you. I didn't even get to tell her she was going to save 15% she just started going off in her other language and walking away. She didn't even wait. Just a huge no and walked away.. God. SO RUDE. Next time I see her, and I'm not working. Shes freaking getting a piece of my mind. Beezy fo Sheeeezy. lol. Anyways. I just felt like expressing my dissatisfaction of rude foreign people who shop at macy's. :)

Friday, April 9, 2010

Just to let you know

I'm super excited for today.
Heres the plans:

Work :) Should be a good day.

A quck stop to Mr.Falcon :)

Be at Sharlynn's at 8ish.

Make din din.

Enjoy good company.

Play games.

And best of all

were going to have wayyy to much fun!!!

you could say I'm a little too excited.
;) haha.

I hope everyone has a lovely friday,
because I know I will. :D

Thursday, April 8, 2010


:) So I'm pretty happy as of right now.
Wanna know why! Wanna know why! Wanna know why!

I can't tell you it's a secret.
But I'll give you a hint.

It's tropical, I love it there,
and I get to see my family.

Youuuu guessed it, I'm going to maui. :)
Who's excited!


Haha. ♥ :) I cannot wait to get out of here.
Just for my birthday! :) Spending time
relaxing in the sunshine. It'll be great.
Going on adventures! Seeing my wonderful family!
Oh gosh I'm just thrilled right now. :)

I just realized

and let me tell you, lots of things have came along.
I'm so very greatful. ♥

Sleep well.

Wednesday, April 7, 2010


Lately I've been thinking alot,
which is a good thing. Most of the time. :)
I just love the people in my life at this moment.
They make me smile so much, and I'm so greatful for
them. :) ♥

The sun is shining outside, it makes me so happy.
and I'm pretty happy right now actually.
With what's happened in my life, I feel really
content right now. It's nice. :)

I had such a fun time the other night with
a few people who I havn't seen in like forever
and it's nice to have them around and back in
my life. I'm sure I'll be seeing them more.
Which is always a good thing. hehe.

This weekend consists of:

me having fun. :) and I'm excited.

^^^^ I wanna do this! haha. :)


Have a good day!

Monday, April 5, 2010


Hehe. ♥

So today was alot of fun! I LOOOVE OLIVE GARDEN.
Well I'm italian so it's hard not too. lol!
I got to see La Donna, Jeramiah's
cute wittle mommy. :) I adore her.
She means so much to me. She's one of
the sweetest people I know.

I cannot wait to see her son. :)
I'm so happy he's safe and will be home
in a matter of days. Eeeek! I'm going to
give him the biggest hug ever. Were going
to have so much fun when he get's home.

I've already got lists planned. ;) haha.

I love hanging out with Jenn and Brandon too!
I'm happy he'll be home soon as well. It
just makes me sooo happy! :)

On another note. I've been feeling so rebelious
lately, haha. It's a little ridiculous.
I kind of want a tattoo or maybe get some piercing.
Oh gosh.. haha. :) But I kind of want my bellybutton
pierced, and my ears, and something else. Or a tattoo
of a rose. That I've been wanting for like ever. :)

But we'll see, I'm sure it'll wear off soon, and if it
dosn't then.. well. I'll just have to do something.

Ughh now I'm off todo some homework. Lame!
I need todo like a power hour. Haha.
Wish me luck! :)

Pee.ess. I hope everyone had a wonderful weekend.
I know I did. ♥

Sunday, April 4, 2010


Last night was so much fun. :)
It made me sooo happy.
Talking all night long,
meeting new people.
Just what I needed.

Thank you sharlynn.

and I've never met someone with
such a beautiful voice! :)
I wish I could play an instrument.
Preferably the guitar, or piano.
That would be sooo awesome.

Yay, today is easter.
and I'm super excited to eat some yummy
ham! I loove ham, my favie. Relaxing
and watching movies, doing a bit of
homework. It'll be great. I think I'll
do some baking. Maybe a cake? hehe.
Or brownies! :D

I hope everyone has a lovely easter.

Anyways, I wish I could see some more family,
like aunts and uncles, cousins, grandmas and grampa's
(even though their not with me anymore) I wish they were
still here to celebrate. I know they'll be with me
in spirit though. Which is always a good thing.
I just miss seeing some family that's all.

I think I also may sit by the fire and read a book.
I haven't done that in soo long, maybe when my homework
is done. I wish it could complete itself. Like that
would ever happen. (In my dreams it does). ;)
It sounds prettttty good right now.

Kinda like you, ;)

Saturday, April 3, 2010


was fun. :)
I love my friends.
They make my life.

Friday, April 2, 2010

On a positive note.

This song is perfect right now. :)
it's on repeat.
Just to let you know. ♥

"You feel like you're falling backwards
Like you're slippin' through the cracks
Like no one would even notice
If you left this town and never came back
You walk outside and all you see is rain
You look inside and all you feel is pain
And you can't see it now

But down the road the sun is shining
In every cloud there's a silver lining
Just keep holding on (just keep holding on)
And every heartache makes you stronger
But it won't be much longer
You'll find love, you'll find peace
And the you you're meant to be
I know right now that's not the way you feel
But one day you will

You wake up every morning and ask yourself
What am I doing here anyway
With the weight of all those disappointments
Whispering in your ear
You're just barely hanging by a thread
You wanna scream but you're down to your last breath
And you don't know it yet

But down the road the sun is shining
In every cloud there's a silver lining
Just keep holding on (just keep holding on)
And every heartache makes you stronger
But it won't be much longer
You'll find love, you'll find peace
And the you you're meant to be
I know right now that's not the way you feel
But one day you will

Find the strength to rise above
You will
Find just what you're made of, you're made of

But down the road the sun is shining
In every cloud there's a silver lining
Just keep holding on (just keep holding on)
And every heartache makes you stronger
But it won't be much longer
You'll find love, you'll find peace
And the you you're meant to be
I know right now that's not the way you feel
But one day you will

One day you will
Oh one day you will "

Thursday, April 1, 2010


This really bugged me today, so I feel like sharing it with you.

Seriously, guys are ridiculous..

I'm driving, like 65.
I get cut off.
But these stupid guys in a white truck.
Yeah they think their all big and bad
since they have a huge truck. and I'm
in my little car. Pft. They need a reality
check. You know what they say about guys
and big trucks... haha. I would have so
told them whats up if they were going to
lane this morning. Lucky for them they had
gotten off at a different exit.
People that cut other people off only
deserve the finger. Did you really get that much
farther by cutting me off. Really, really now.
Lets rematch on tuesday. What do you say?

I just don't understand people sometimes...


So I'm in love with:


Today I realized I just love dancing, it allows me to take out all my agrivations. I just dance my little heart out and the rest of my day flows accordingly. It's nice.
I love having it in the morning too. It's such a perfect way of starting my day. I can't wait til I become good enough to do pointe. Yes pointe is when you where the shoes that hurt your feet. But really I don't think their that bad. I almost want to just get a pair so I can admire them, and hopefully one day do pointe.

One day I will. One day. You just watch me. :)

Life's Little Adventures